Awards and Achievements – Local College Students

Brandon Vianna of Stillwater named to the Fall 2014 Dean's List at Lyndon State College.

LYNDONVILLE, VT (01/14/2015)(readMedia)-- Brandon Vianna of Stillwater was named to the Fall 2014 Dean's List at Lyndon State College. For inclusion on the Dean's List, a student must have completed at least 12 graded credits with no incomplete or failing grades and a minimum grade-point average of 3.50. Vianna is a Sophomore majoring in Visual Communications.

Clifton Park Resident Earns Spot on Dean's List

SELINSGROVE, PA (01/14/2015)(readMedia)-- Parker Adel, of Clifton Park, was named to Susquehanna University's dean's list for the fall 2014 semester.

The dean's list recognizes students who achieve a grade point average of 3.4 or higher out of a possible 4.0 for the semester. To qualify, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours.

Adel, a music performance major, is a 2011 graduate of Shenendehowa High School, and is the son of Paul Adel and Leticia Ortega.

Rachel Hazleton named to fall 2014 Dean's List at Bucknell

LEWISBURG, PA (01/14/2015)(readMedia)-- Rachel Hazleton of Clifton Park, NY 12065 has been named to the dean's list at Bucknell University for the fall semester of the 2014-15 academic year. Dean's list students have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on a scale of 4.0. Rachel is the daughter of Samuel and Joani Hazleton .

Local Resident Olivia Normandin Makes Nichols College Dean's List

DUDLEY, MA (01/13/2015)(readMedia)-- Freshman Olivia Normandin of Clifton Park (12065) has achieved Dean's List for the Fall, 2014 term at Nichols College in Dudley, Massachusetts.

Kelsey Jo Kromer Named to Fall 2014 Dean's List at Kutztown University

KUTZTOWN, PA (01/13/2015)(readMedia)-- Kelsey Jo Kromer of Clifton Park, NY (12065), has been named to the Fall 2014 Dean's List at Kutztown University. To be eligible for Dean's List, an undergraduate student must be registered for at least 12 credits and have a minimum grade point average of 3.60. More than 1,700 students were named to the list.

Local Students Named to Hamilton College Dean’s List

Clinton, N.Y. – The following local students have been named to the Dean’s List at Hamilton College for the 2014 fall semester:

  • Rachel V. Beamish, daughter of James and Teresa Beamish of Melrose. Beamish, a junior majoring in classical studies and English, is a graduate of Hoosic Valley Central School.
  • Mary C. D'Ambro, daughter of Darla and David D'Ambro of Schaghticoke. D'Ambro, a senior majoring in French and government, is a graduate of Hoosic Valley Central School.

Hudson Valley Students Named to Deans' List for Fall 2014 Term

TROY, NY (01/05/2015)(readMedia)-- More than 1300 students at Hudson Valley Community College were recently named to the college's Deans' List for the Fall 2014 term. Students named to the Dean's List have have a term grade point average between 3.0 to 3.49.

Those honored include:

Emily Ammon of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Entrepreneurship academic program.

Noah Augustine of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.

Stephanie Berbrick of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Meaghan Bucca of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Emergency Medical Technician-Paramedic academic program.

Ashleigh Byrne of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

John Campbell of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Construction Technology academic program.

Ethan Cooke of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.

Alexandria Costanza of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Sean Dales of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Daniel DeRusso of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Amanda Done of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Construction Technology academic program.

Curran Fahey of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Robert Feagin of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Radiologic Technology academic program.

Skyler Florence of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Heather Fredette of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.

Joshua Glasheen of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Katherine Greene of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Shelton Hall of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Electrical Technology: Semiconductor Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Lauren Halse of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Rachel Hatalla of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Environmental Science academic program.

Kayla Hildenbrandt of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Connor Hodgens of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Jennifer Hoech of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Corey Hommel of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Dana Hong of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.

Nicholas Jennings of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Ositadinma Jon-Nwakalo of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.

Timothy Joyce of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Abira Khan of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Patrick Karl Knowles of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Pavlo Kovalchuk of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Electrical Engineering Technology - Electronics academic program.

Samantha Krause of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Kira Lombardo of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Eric Loy of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems: System and Network Administration academic program.

Brandon Martinez of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Andrew Matturro of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Alexis McCleary of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Logan McHerron of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Digital Media academic program.

Zachary Melite of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Rayn Nigro of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Marisa Nolan of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Alexander Petronis of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Kody Pomeroy of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Elizabeth Popson of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Amna Qureshi of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Physical Sciences academic program.

Dominic Rapp of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Kalynn Roy of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Cory Ryan of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Nicholas Rysedorph of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Paul Serapilio of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Math and Science academic program.

Heather Smith of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Respiratory Care academic program.

Christopher Tomlinson of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Brian Ullmann of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Gabrielle Vincent of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Jordan Wallace of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Ryan Walsh of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Alexander Wollyung of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Jesse Young of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Daniel Edwards of Johnsonville, who is studying in the Mechanical Engineering Technology academic program.

Jaclyn Galusha of Johnsonville, who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.

Rebecca Hankle of Johnsonville, who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Michelle Rodda of Johnsonville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Ashley Alaxanian of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Kira Christie of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Joshua DeMerchant of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Nicholas DeVito of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Broadcast Communication academic program.

Stephen DiCerce of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.

Michael Diaco of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Electrical Technology: Semiconductor Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Seth Dunn of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Steven Ellis of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Emergency Medical Technician-Paramedic academic program.

Kristi Haasma of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Business - Marketing academic program.

Paige Hansen of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Benjamin Janis of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Stavroula Katsios of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Adam MacDormand of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Sarah Meisel of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Amber Peters of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Justin Retell of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Samantha Rioux of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

James Rivers of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Civil Engineering Technology academic program.

Amber Tonkin of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Brittany Ubrich of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Nicholas Vaillancourt of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Julie Wallace of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Sara Wood of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Matt Wright of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Business - Marketing academic program.

Regina Fitzsimmons of Melrose, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Thomas Foley of Melrose, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Brett Herkert of Melrose, who is studying in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Daniel Reiser of Melrose, who is studying in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Rebecca Schaeffer of Melrose, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Zachary Whitford of Melrose, who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.

Nicholas Demczar of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Dustin Dyke of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Samuel Fitzgerald of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Travis Goodspeed of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Alexandra Gurney of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Mackenzie Klein of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Kevin Pallozzi of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Mechanical Engineering Technology academic program.

Christopher Richardson of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Dylan Sanderson of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Justin Farnan of Stillwater, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Hayley Foutz of Stillwater, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Chase Lanzone of Stillwater, who is studying in the Construction Technology academic program.

Joseph Malatesta of Stillwater, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Joshua Nelson of Stillwater, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Abigail Radliff of Stillwater, who is studying in the Business - Marketing academic program.

Kierah Wilsey of Stillwater, who is studying in the Entrepreneurship academic program.

Frank Zink of Stillwater, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Mckenna Reilly of Valley Falls, who is studying in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Kaylie Willsey of Valley Falls, who is studying in the Broadcast Communication academic program.

Crystal Adams of Waterford, who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Emily Aubin of Waterford, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Michelle Best of Waterford, who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Carly Brazill of Waterford, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Lauren Bruns of Waterford, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Shama Butt of Waterford, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Megan Cheney of Waterford, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Colin Cushine of Waterford, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Connor Cushine of Waterford, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Michael Felthousen of Waterford, who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Chad Halikias of Waterford, who is studying in the Automotive Technical Services academic program.

Joseph Hedley of Waterford, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Katelyn Jeavons of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Francis Julian of Waterford, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Sean Kilhullen of Waterford, who is studying in the Construction Technology academic program.

Jillian Knox of Waterford, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Mallory Koval of Waterford, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Christopher Lewis of Waterford, who is studying in the Electrical Engineering Technology - Electronics academic program.

Tyler McNeil of Waterford, who is studying in the Broadcast Communication academic program.

Nico Montello of Waterford, who is studying in the Liberal Arts Honors academic program.

Robert Moran of Waterford, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Erin Mossey of Waterford, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Jessica Noeth of Waterford, who is studying in the Forensic Science Studies academic program.

Brianna Ogsbury of Waterford, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Matthew Perrotte of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Lorna Prescillas of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Michael Ratigan of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Meredith Rutsky of Waterford, who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Sheree Stewart of Waterford, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Noah Sylvia of Waterford, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Tiffany Truesell of Waterford, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Students at Hudson Valley Community College Named to President's List

TROY, NY (01/05/2015)(readMedia)-- Nearly 1800 students were named to the President's List at Hudson Valley Community College for the Fall 2014 term. Students named to the President's List earned a term grade point average between 3.5 and 4.0.

Honored students include:

Shahad Ali of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Sara Andresakis of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Carl Ankermann of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Carolyn Archer-Dimura of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Telecommunications Technology - Verizon academic program.

Scott Baker of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Mirsije Berisha of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business - Accounting academic program.

Anthony Blancha of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Jordan Bobrow of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Polysomnography academic program.

Nicholas Briskin of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Brendan Brustle of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Wanda Byrd of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Michael Cavanaugh of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business - Accounting academic program.

William Charton of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business - Accounting academic program.

Matthew Christopher of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Electrical Technology: Semiconductor Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Patrick Cotnoir of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Marlene Countermine of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Kasie Couser of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Criminal Investigation academic program.

Amanda Curtin of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Jesse Cutler of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Jessica Daisak of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Adriana Delker of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Adolescent Education academic program.

Natalia Donu of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business - Accounting academic program.

Daniel Duffy of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Aided Drafting academic program.

Todd Dupuis of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Justin Eldridge of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Ryan Espinal of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Michael Favreau of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Edward Francis of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Rachel Garrity of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Yihan Ge of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Michael Giovino of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Telecommunications Technology - Verizon academic program.

Kristian Gutenmann of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.

Danielle Halstead of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Polysomnography academic program.

Brian Harris of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Jennifer Higgins of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Gregory Howard of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Keyra Howery of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Krystle Hurlburt of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Zachary Irwin of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Math and Science academic program.

Robert Iwaniec of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Jesse Jacobs of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Ibraheem Jara of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Gabriella Johnson of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Forensic Science Studies academic program.

Samantha Kane of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Mary Kearsing of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

William Kent of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Matthew Knable of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Julie Kunkle of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Polysomnography academic program.

Courtnee Kyle of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Criminal Investigation academic program.

Mallory Lang of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Andrew Lashombe of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Feng Lin of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Emily Marcy of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Elise Marson of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Timothy Martin of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Katherine Mattice of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Angelia Medick of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Brandon Meyer of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Reena Mistry of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Diagnostic Medical Sonography academic program.

Kiernan Morris of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Douglas Morrison of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems: Web Design and WWW Programming academic program.

Caitlyn Mortka of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Caroline Nigro of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Connor Parkes of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Shana Pierro of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Kate Popet of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Christopher Posporelis of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Chad Rabideau of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Joann Ramos of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Leah Rehak of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Sarah Rodda of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Alina Rodriguez of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Tiffany Rosenthal of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Theatre Arts academic program.

Jonathan Rousselle of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Maren Saddler of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

David Sagan of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Electrical Engineering Technology - Electronics academic program.

Eric Samaniego of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Otto Samaniego of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Maria Savallo of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Jonathan Schmidt of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Sadiya Shams of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business - Accounting academic program.

Arati Singh of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Sean Skaskiw of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Rachael Skliutas of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Jenna Smith of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Robert Soto of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business - Marketing academic program.

Larissa Squires of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Richard Sutherland of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Construction Technology academic program.

Aseel Syed of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Math and Science academic program.

Joshua Szpila of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Rachel TenEyck of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Michael Tiano of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Automotive Management academic program.

Robert VanNess of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.

Taylor Vavruick of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Meghan West of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business - Accounting academic program.

Savannah Wood of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Nicholas Woschanko of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Computer Aided Drafting academic program.

Masood Zamani of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Jason Zeledon of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Joaris Zimmerman of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Jason Braun of Johnsonville, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems: System and Network Administration academic program.

Zachary Mason of Johnsonville, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Matthew Roden of Johnsonville, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Chad Sheffer of Johnsonville, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Shelley Young of Johnsonville, who is studying in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.

Gabrielle Bouyea of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Michael Bove of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Thomas Bull of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Hannah Costanzo of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Kelshonda Crawford of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Kali DeMarco of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Nermine Elezaby of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Caleb Foard of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Allison Ford of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Jami Frosell of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Digital Media academic program.

Robert Greene of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.

Savanna Haner of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.

Taylor Hines of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Micaela Inama of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Nicholas Jones of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Brian Lucia of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Louis Mastropietro of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Samuel McBride of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Michael McGuirk of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Entrepreneurship academic program.

Amanda Neveu of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Daniel O'Sullivan of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Information Systems academic program.

Richard Osborne of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Civil Engineering Technology academic program.

Nichole Palmer of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Tom Parker of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Katelyn Pingelski of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Logan Polsinello of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Michael Powers of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Joseph Thomas of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Haile Tuccillo of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Administrative Information Management and Technology academic program.

Candy Vidulich of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Kristen Volk of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Leah VonFricken of Mechanicville, who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.

Tatios Barkamian of Melrose, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Ginger Bellard of Melrose, who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Sean Davidson of Melrose, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Kylie Farrell of Melrose, who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.

Stephanie Gagnon of Melrose, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Math and Science Honors academic program.

Justine Ortiz of Melrose, who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Erica Shudt of Melrose, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Sabrina Fitzgerald of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Joshua Fontana of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.

Gabrielle Jarosz of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.

Rachel Mau of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Theatre Arts academic program.

Ryan Maynard of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Alecia Need of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Frederic Peffer of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Emily Roberts of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Lauren Smith of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Megan Walsh of Schaghticoke, who is studying in the Engineering Science academic program.

Ashley Bell of Stillwater, who is studying in the Dental Hygiene academic program.

Alexander Brown of Stillwater, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Emma Cohen of Stillwater, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Danielle Darrow of Stillwater, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Lukas Dunn of Stillwater, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Amanda Frodey of Stillwater, who is studying in the Nursing academic program.

Joshua Hunt of Stillwater, who is studying in the Computer Information Systems academic program.

Ethan Kipp of Stillwater, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Spencer Mayo of Stillwater, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Isaiah Minick of Stillwater, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Amber Nelson of Stillwater, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Shawn O'Rourke of Stillwater, who is studying in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Timothy Scrom of Stillwater, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Traci Scrom of Stillwater, who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Nathaniel Blomgren of Valley Falls, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Matthew Moore of Valley Falls, who is studying in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Christian Stanzione of Valley Falls, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Sara Allen of Waterford, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Timothy Bressette of Waterford, who is studying in the Electrical Construction and Maintenance academic program.

Tyler Brisson of Waterford, who is studying in the Heating/Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Technical Services academic program.

Sheilah Chyko of Waterford, who is studying in the Polysomnography academic program.

Josh Clendaniel of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Andrew Clough of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Kerrie Daley of Waterford, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Christopher Dalpe of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Kyle Elliott of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Andrew Foster of Waterford, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Kelli Gormley of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Noah Hathaway of Waterford, who is studying in the Digital Media academic program.

Nathaniel Hines of Waterford, who is studying in the Biological Sciences academic program.

Zachary Hurst of Waterford, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Michael LaCombe of Waterford, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Emily Lanchak of Waterford, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Ethan Le of Waterford, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Tuesday Lee of Waterford, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Megan Lemiesz of Waterford, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Kevin Lintz of Waterford, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Timothy Linville of Waterford, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Michelle Ly of Waterford, who is studying in the Architectural Technology academic program.

Bettina Martin of Waterford, who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.

Meg Murray of Waterford, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Brandon Mysliwiec of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Jayme Narciso of Waterford, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Taylor Newberry of Waterford, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program.

Wendy Paquin Gladd of Waterford, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Danielle Paske of Waterford, who is studying in the Accounting academic program.

Christopher Pecak of Waterford, who is studying in the Telecommunications Technology - Verizon academic program.

Alyssa Pew of Waterford, who is studying in the Radiologic Technology academic program.

Patricia Ranucci of Waterford, who is studying in the Health Information Management and Technology academic program.

Jamie Raucci of Waterford, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Matthew Roy of Waterford, who is studying in the Advanced Manufacturing Technology academic program.

Steven Sankel of Waterford, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Jennifer Schoenfisch of Waterford, who is studying in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.

Michela Semenza of Waterford, who is studying in the Fine Arts academic program.

Elizabeth Senecal of Waterford, who is studying in the Early Childhood academic program.

Deborah Smith of Waterford, who is studying in the Criminal Justice academic program.

Brendan Suppies of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Megan Surprenant of Waterford, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Christine Thompson of Waterford, who is studying in the Chemical Dependency Counseling academic program.

Bradford Westcott of Waterford, who is studying in the Non-Matriculated academic program.

Christina Wilson of Waterford, who is studying in the Human Services academic program.

Erick Wulff of Waterford, who is studying in the Plant Utilities Technology academic program.

Christopher Audi of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Business Administration academic program.

Carley Peplowski of Waterford, who is studying in the Individual Studies academic program.

Michael Pucci of Clifton Park, who is studying in the Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science academic program

Area residents named to President's List

UTICA, NY (01/08/2015)(readMedia)-- Area students have been named to the SUNY Polytechnic Institute President's List for the Fall 2014 semester. A semester grade point average of 3.60 or above qualifies full-time, matriculated students for inclusion on the President's List.

Students named to the Fall 2014 SUNY Polytechnic Institute List are as follows:

Timothy Brousseau of Clifton Park, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology

Joshua Kluball of Clifton Park, NY - Computer and Information Science

Andrew Rosario of Clifton Park, NY - Applied Mathematics

Michael Brown of Stillwater, NY - Business Administration

Area residents named to President's List

UTICA, NY (01/08/2015)(readMedia)-- Area students have been named to the SUNY Polytechnic Institute President's List for the Fall 2014 semester. A semester grade point average of 3.60 or above qualifies full-time, matriculated students for inclusion on the President's List.

Students named to the Fall 2014 SUNY Polytechnic Institute List are as follows:

Timothy Brousseau of Clifton Park, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology

Joshua Kluball of Clifton Park, NY - Computer and Information Science

Andrew Rosario of Clifton Park, NY - Applied Mathematics

Michael Brown of Stillwater, NY - Business Administration

Area residents named to President's List

UTICA, NY (01/08/2015)(readMedia)-- Area students have been named to the SUNY Polytechnic Institute President's List for the Fall 2014 semester. A semester grade point average of 3.60 or above qualifies full-time, matriculated students for inclusion on the President's List.

Students named to the Fall 2014 SUNY Polytechnic Institute List are as follows:

Timothy Brousseau of Clifton Park, NY - Mechanical Engineering Technology

Joshua Kluball of Clifton Park, NY - Computer and Information Science

Andrew Rosario of Clifton Park, NY - Applied Mathematics

Michael Brown of Stillwater, NY - Business Administration

Herkimer College Announces Dean's List for fall 2014

HERKIMER, NY (01/12/2015)(readMedia)-- Herkimer College awarded academic honors to 491 students for the fall 2014 semester. Of those students awarded honors, 320 were named to the Dean's List for earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79.

Local students include:Tyler C. Mone of Mechanicville, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies

Nadia Alexandra Nowak of Clifton Park, Business: Sports & Recreation Management